Art and Craft

Category Event Date Time Venue Directions First Prize Second Prize
Art & Craft Product Making 14-02-2020 9:00 Shanti Devi Mittal Auditorium Reception Area Navigate 3000 1500
Story on Canvas 15-02-2020 9:00 Shanti Devi Mittal Auditorium Reception Area Navigate 3000 1500
Face Painting 16-02-2020 9:00 Sunken Stage Navigate 3000 1500
Story on Canvas Exhibition 16-02-2020 12:00 Sunken Stage Navigate NA NA
Product making Exhibition 16-02-2020 12:00 Sunken Stage Navigate NA NA

Dance

Category Event Date Time Venue Directions First Prize Second Prize
Dance Nritya Natraj (Solo): Classical Dance 14-02-2020 9:00 Baldev Raj Mittal Auditorium Navigate 6000 3000
Virasat Live & Recorded: Folk Group Dance 14-02-2020 13:00 Baldev Raj Mittal Auditorium Navigate 15000 7500
Dancing Soul: Western & Street Dance 16-02-2020 9:00 Baldev Raj Mittal Auditorium Navigate 10000 5000

Music

Category Event Date Time Venue Directions First Prize Second Prize
Music Voice of Youth Vibe (Solo/Group): Western singing 14-02-2020 9:00 Campus Cafe Navigate 10000 5000
Rapstar 14-02-2020 13:00 Campus Cafe Navigate 5000 3000
Virsa: Folk Group Singing 15-02-2020 9:00 Campus Cafe Navigate 10000 5000
Battle of Bands (Indian/Western) 16-02-2020 9:00 Campus Cafe Navigate 10000 5000

Lifestyle

Category Event Date Time Venue Directions First Prize Second Prize
Lifestyle YV Paridhan: The Fashion Parade 14-02-2020 9:00 Baldev Raj Mittal UniPolis Navigate 15000 7500
Mr & Miss Youth Vibe - Form Filling (Round 1) 14-02-2020 13:00 Shanti Devi Mittal Auditorium Navigate NA NA
Mr & Miss Youth Vibe 15-02-2020 9:00 Shanti Devi Mittal Auditorium Navigate 10000 5000

Theatre

Category Event Date Time Venue Directions First Prize Second Prize
Theatre Stage Play 14-02-2020 9:00 Shanti Devi Mittal Auditorium Navigate 15000 7500
Atrangi; Stand Up Comedy/Mono Act/ Hystronics/ Mimicry/ Beat Boxing 15-02-2020 9:00 Baldev Raj Mittal Auditorium Navigate 5000 3000
Street Play 15-02-2020 9:00 Sunken Stage Navigate 10000 5000
Mime Competition 15-02-2020 9:00 Baldev Raj Mittal Auditorium Navigate 10000 5000
Skit Competition 16-02-2020 14:00 Baldev Raj Mittal Auditorium Navigate 10000 5000

Management

Category Event Date Time Venue Directions First Prize Second Prize
Management The Boards Room 14-02-2020 9:00 Block 25 - 105 Navigate 5000 3000
Ad - Mad Show 14-02-2020 9:00 Block 20-504 Navigate 5000 2500
MasterPreneur 15-02-2020 9:00 Block 19 - 106 Navigate 6000 3000
Brand Fight 15-02-2020 9:00 Block 14 - 101 L Navigate 6000 3000
Call of Mind 16-02-2020 9:00 Block 14 - Conference Room Navigate 5000 2500

Literary

Category Event Date Time Venue Directions First Prize Second Prize
Literary YV Ultimate Spokes Person (Hindi/English) Qualifiers 14-02-2020 9:00 Block 20 - 404 Navigate NA NA
Word's Roll - Game of words (English) 14-02-2020 9:00 Block 29 - 402 Navigate 5000 2500
Kingdom of Poets (Hindi/English) 15-02-2020 9:00 Block 19 - 310 Navigate 6000 3000
YV Ultimate Spokes Person (Hindi/English) Finale 15-02-2020 9:00 Block 20 -504 Navigate 10000 5000
Maha Quiz Prelims 15-02-2020 14:00 Block 14 - 301 L Navigate NA NA
Pen-trament- YV Creative Writing (Hindi/English) 16-02-2020 9:00 Block 14 - 101 L Navigate 5000 2500
Maha Quiz Mains 16-02-2020 9:00 Block 14 - 301 L Navigate 6000 3000

Media

Category Event Date Time Venue Directions First Prize Second Prize
Media FotoFever YV Reporting 14-02-2020 9:00 Block 13 - 301 A Navigate NA NA
Short Film Making Reporting 14-02-2020 9:00 Block 13 - 301 A Navigate NA NA
Photo Story Reporting 14-02-2020 9:00 Block 13 - 301 A Navigate NA NA
FotoFever YV Mains 16-02-2020 16:00 Block 19 - 310 Navigate 5000 2500
Short Film Making Mains 16-02-2020 14:00 Block 19 - 310 Navigate 6000 3000
Photo Story Mains 16-02-2020 16:00 Block 19 - 310 Navigate 5000 2500

Sports

Category Event Date Time Venue Directions First Prize Second Prize
Sports Kabbadi (Men) 13-02-2020 As Per Fixture Baldev Raj Mittal Unipolis Navigate 7500 4000
Basket Ball (Men) 13-02-2020 As Per Fixture BH4 Basketball Ground Navigate 7500 4000
Basket Ball (Women) 13-02-2020 As Per Fixture BH4 Basketball Ground Navigate 7500 4000
Chess 13-02-2020 As Per Fixture Indoor Stadium Navigate 5000 2500
Badminton (Women) 13-02-2020 As Per Fixture Indoor Stadium Navigate 5000 2500
Best Physique (Men) 15-02-2020 12:00 Baldev Raj Mittal UniPolis Navigate 5000 2500

Social

Category Event Date Time Venue Directions First Prize Second Prize
Social Best Out of Waste 15-02-2020 9:00 Baldev Raj Mittal Auditorium Reception Area Navigate 5000 2500
YV Marathon 16-02-2020 9:00 DSW Stage Navigate 3000 1500

Mega Technical

Category Event Date Time Venue Directions First Prize Second Prize
Mega Technical Codzilla/Code Crusher 14-02-2020 9:00 Block 29 - 304 Navigate 5000 3000
Web Tactics 14-02-2020 15:00 Block 14 Lab - 312, 313, 414, 415 Navigate 5000 3000
RC Plane (Sky High)- Qualifiers 14-02-2020 9:00 BH-4 Ground Navigate NA NA
Anime Fiesta 15-02-2020 9:00 Block 20 - 404 Navigate 5000 3000
Line Follower (Dark Horse) - Qualifiers 15-02-2020 10:00 Block 25 - Basement Navigate NA NA
Drone Racing-Qualifiers 14-02-2020 14:00 LPU Plaza, In front of 26 Block Navigate NA NA
RC Plane (Sky High)- Finale 15-02-2020 9:00 BH-4 Ground Navigate 15000 7500
Make-an-App 16-02-2020 9:00 Block 29 - 304 Navigate 5000 3000
Line Follower (Dark Horse) - Finale 16-02-2020 10:00 Block 25 - Basement Navigate 10000 5000
Drone Racing-Finale 16-02-2020 13:00 BH-4 Ground Navigate 15000 7500